Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
Executive Meeting 12:00 pm
Executive Meeting @ Roy Romanow Conference Room
Nov 5 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
6
Trades/Steam Plant/Kinesiology Election for Rep on Executive 12:00 pm
Trades/Steam Plant/Kinesiology Election for Rep on Executive @ Facilities Management Lunch Room
Nov 6 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
ELECTIONS MAINTENANCE IN TRADE, STEAM PLANT & KINESEOLOGY     DATE:  Monday November 6, 2019 Time:  12:00 – 12:30 pm Location:  Facilities Management Lunch Room   Agenda:  12:10  Elect one Representative to  CUPE 1975                                  Members Questions:   12:10 – 12:30
7
Technician/Storekeeper/Security Elections 12:00 pm
Technician/Storekeeper/Security Elections @ 2103 VMC - WCVM
Nov 7 @ 12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
CUPE LOCAL 1975 MEMBER ELECTIONS FOR TECHNICIANS, PROTECTIVE SERVICES & STOREKEEPER REPRESENTATIVES  Date:  Thursday, November 7, 2019 Time:   12:05 to 12:45 pm  Location: Room 2103     Veterinary Medical Center WCVM   How to get to room 2103 Enter the Veterinary Medical Centre  from the south end of the building.  Go up the cement  ramp – located right across from the ag. ... Read More
8
9
10
11
12
Grounds Greenhouse/Horticulture/Stock Persons Elections 12:00 pm
Grounds Greenhouse/Horticulture/Stock Persons Elections @ Grounds Greenhouse
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
  MEETING DATE:     November 12, 2019 LOCATION:             Grounds Greenhouse Lunch Room TIME:                      12:00 noon – 12:30 pm  AGENDA:  Election of one member to sit on CUPE Local 1975         Executive       Member Concerns  STOCKPERSON MEMBERS AT GOODDALE FARMS:  IF YOU WISH TO ATTEND THE MEETING OR RUN FOR A POSITION ON THE EXECUTIVE PLEASE ATTEND AND PUT YOUR ... Read More
Food Services & Residence Election 2:45 pm
Food Services & Residence Election @ Room 17 McLean Hall
Nov 12 @ 2:45 pm – 3:15 pm
Elect one representative to sit on CUPE Local 1975 Executive  
13
14
Clerical Elections 12:00 pm
Clerical Elections @ Room 1022 Education "Bldg.
Nov 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Election of 4 Clerical Reps to sit on CUPE 1975 Executive. Nominations commence 12:10 – voting immediately following Concerns and issues. CUPE 1975 Clerical Assistant Elections   Date:  Thursday November 14, 2019 Time:  12:00 to 1:00 pm 12:10 Nominations Nominations of up to 4 Clerical Assistants Location:  1022 Education Bldg.   (If more than 4 clericals nominated an election will ... Read More
15
16
CUPE 1975 Fall Social 5:00 pm
CUPE 1975 Fall Social @ Sutherland Community Hall
Nov 16 @ 5:00 pm
 
17
18
Caretaker/BST Elections – Various times assigned see Poster 10:00 am
Caretaker/BST Elections – Various times assigned see Poster
Nov 18 @ 10:00 am – 6:30 pm
CUPE 1975 Elections for (2)   Caretaker/BST Representatives Two Locations – Two Times    Nominations (daytime caretakers & BST)           Date:            Monday November 18, 2019 Time:               10:00 am   (coffee Break) Location:         Room 17 McLean Hall   Date:               Monday November 18, 2019 Time:               2:35 pm to 3:00 pm (end of day Shift) Location:         Room 17 McLean Hall   Nominations   (evening shift ... Read More
Student Representative Elections 11:30 am
Student Representative Elections @ Room 232 PAC
Nov 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
19
Executive Meeting 12:00 pm
Executive Meeting @ Roy Romanow Conference Room
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30