Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Clerical Elections (4 to be elected to CUPE 1975 Executive) 12:05 pm
Clerical Elections (4 to be elected to CUPE 1975 Executive) @ Room 102 Arts Bldg.
Nov 14 @ 12:05 pm – 12:35 pm
Time:  12:05 to 12:35 pm Location:  Room Arts 102   Agenda: Elect four Clerical Representatives Questions and Answers/Members Concerns  
15
17
18
19
Library Elections 11:30 am
Library Elections @ Room G3 Murray Building
Nov 19 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
CUPE LOCAL 1975 LIBRARY Assistants   ELECTIONS TO BE HELD : Monday   November 19, 2018 LOCATION: Room G3   – Murray Bldg. TIME: 11:30 – 12:30 pm Questions and concerns 11:30 to 12:00 12:00 Elections 12:05 to 12:30  questions and concerns Agenda: *Elect one member from the Library to CUPE 1975 Executive  
Maintenance Elections (Trades/Steam Plant/Kineseology) 12:00 pm
Maintenance Elections (Trades/Steam Plant/Kineseology) @ FMD Lunch Room
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Elect one representative to the CUPE Local 1975 Executive
Technician/Security/Stores Elections 12:00 pm
Technician/Security/Stores Elections @ Room 2103 Veterinary Medical Centre WCVM
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
AGENDA:  Elect two representatives to fill vacant spot on the CUPE 1975 Executive to represent Protective Services, Technicians & Storekeepers Elections of representatives will commence with nominations no later than 12:15 pm Bob Jones will stay to answer any questions members may have How to get to Room 2103 WCVM Enter the Veterinary Medical Centre  from the south end of ... Read More
Food Services & Residence – Election for Representative on CUPE 1975 Executive 2:30 pm
Food Services & Residence – Election for Representative on CUPE 1975 Executive @ Room 17 McLean Hall
Nov 19 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
  MEETING DATE:  Monday  November 19, 2018 LOCATION:            Room 17  McLean Hall TIME:                    2:30 – 3:00  pm   AGENDA:   Election of one member to sit on CUPE Local 1975         Executive   v Member Concerns
20
Executive Meeting 12:00 pm
Executive Meeting @ Roy Romanow Room
Nov 20 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
21
Caretaker/Building Service Technicians Election of Representative 12:00 pm
Caretaker/Building Service Technicians Election of Representative @ Room 143 Arts Bldg.
Nov 21 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Attend either meeting Meeting No. 1 (day time caretakers & BST)     Date:              Wednesday November 21, 2018 Time:             12:00 noon to 12:30 pm Location:       Room Arts 143 Arts Bldg.   Meeting No.2 (evening shift caretakers) DATE:           Wednesday November 21, 2018 TIME:            6:00 – 6:30 pm LOCATION:     Arts 146 Arts Bldg. An election will be required if ... Read More
Caretaker/Building Service Technicians Election of Representative 6:00 pm
Caretaker/Building Service Technicians Election of Representative @ Room 146 Arts
Nov 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Meeting No. 1 (day time caretakers & BST)     Date:              Wednesday November 21, 2018 Time:             12:00 noon to 12:30 pm Location:       Room Arts 143 Arts Bldg.   Meeting No.2 (evening shift caretakers) DATE:           Wednesday November 21, 2018 TIME:             6:00 – 6:30 pm LOCATION:     Arts 146 Arts Bldg.   An election will be required if more than ... Read More
22
23
Voting for Recording Secretary CUPE 1975 8:30 am
Voting for Recording Secretary CUPE 1975 @ Room 17 McLean Hall
Nov 23 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Please note that two (2) nominations were received for the Recording Secretary position on the CUPE 1975 Executive.  Therefore, an election is necessary. Nominated Incumbent         –              Natalie Laing     Clerical Assistant Connection Point Nominated                              –               Leanne Ooms    Clerical Assistant Connection Point   email sent out Nov. 13th with Campaign material    
24
25
26
Vote for Recording Secretary CUPE Local 1975 7:00 am
Vote for Recording Secretary CUPE Local 1975 @ 17 McLean Hall
Nov 26 @ 7:00 am – 6:30 pm
   Nominated Incumbent         –           Natalie Laing Clerical Assistant Connection Point  Nominated                            –            Leanne Ooms    Clerical Assistant Connection Point                                                 According to the CUPE 1975  Bylaws, Article 13.2  states the following: Advance Polling: Friday November 23, 2018 Location:  Room 17 McLean Hall Time:  8:30 am to 4:30 pm Regular Polling: Monday November 26, 2018 Location:  Room 17 McLean Hall ... Read More
Elections Herdsmen/Horticulture & Grounds Representative on CUPE 1975 executive 12:00 pm
Elections Herdsmen/Horticulture & Grounds Representative on CUPE 1975 executive @ Lunch Room Grounds Dept.
Nov 26 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
November 9 Grounds and Herdsmen
27
Voting for Recording Secretary 8:00 am
Voting for Recording Secretary @ Room 17 McLean Hall
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 3:30 pm
 
General Membership Meeting CUPE – Note Time: 5:00 pm
General Membership Meeting CUPE – Note Time: @ Room 1B11 Health Sciences Bldg.
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
General Membership Meeting Room: Health Sciences Room 1B11 November 27, 2018   5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Note time for this meeting AGENDA                                                       Reading of Equality Statement Call to order, Roll call of Officers Swearing in of Table Officers and Extended Executive Adoption of the previous meeting minutes October 23, 2018 New Member’s initiation Treasurer’s report October, 2018 Executive Recommendations Committee ... Read More
28
29
30